Good start for Argentina in the Sur Centro Handball Tournament to be played in Mendoza

It may interest you: La Garra, with Macarena Sans and Ayelén García, qualified for the 2023 World Cup

handball 1.jpg

The Sub 14 and Sub 16 of Argentina compete in the Sur Centro Handball Tournament that is played in Mendoza

This Thursday, at the Aconcagua Arena stadium and in the UNCuyo stadium, The second day was played with a large program of matches that began at noon.

For this Friday they are scheduled another 12 encounters (all with live streaming via youtube) for this Central South Tournament that is defined by the sum of points in all its categories.

Central South Mendoza 2022 Tournament

female cadets

Wednesday 11/23

  • Argentina A 27 – Uruguay 8
  • Brazil 22 – Argentina B 17
  • Paraguay 30 – Chile 18

Thursday 11/24

  • Uruguay 13 – Argentina B 13
  • Brazil 26 – Chile 15
  • 21:00 Argentina A – Paraguay (Arena Aconcagua)

Friday 11/25

  • 12:00 Brazil – Uruguay (Arena Aconcagua)
  • 18:00 Paraguay – Argentina “B” (UNCuyo)
  • 21:30 Argentina A – Chile (Arena Aconcagua)

male cadets

Wednesday 11/23

  • Argentina A 19 – Chile 16
  • Brazil 29 – Argentina B 22
  • Uruguay 25 – Paraguay 24

Thursday 11/24

  • Brazil 27 – Paraguay 14
  • Chile 21 – Argentina B 32
  • 19:30 Argentina A – Uruguay (Arena Aconcagua)

Friday 11/25

  • 15:00 Uruguay – Argentina “B” (Arena Aconcagua)
  • 17:00 Brazil – Chile (UNCuyo) –
  • 20:00 Argentina A – Paraguay (Arena Aconcagua)

female juvenile

Wednesday 11/23

  • Argentina A 37 – Argentina B 20
  • Brazil 31 – Chile 24
  • Paraguay 31 – Uruguay 24

Thursday 11/24

  • Paraguay 34 – Brazil 29
  • Uruguay 29 – Argentina B 31
  • 21:30 Argentina A – Chile (UNCuyo)

Friday November 25

  • 15:00 Paraguay – Chile (UNCuyo)
  • 16:30 Brazil – Argentina B (Arena Aconcagua)
  • 19:30 Argentina A – Uruguay (Arena Aconcagua)

male juvenile

Wednesday 11/23

  • Argentina A 32 – Chile 21
  • Argentina B 23 – Brazil 22
  • Paraguay 23 – Uruguay 23

Thursday 11/24

  • Chile 23 – Argentina B 32
  • Argentina A 37 – Paraguay 13
  • 20:00 Brazil – Uruguay (UNCuyo)

Friday 11/25

  • 13:30 Brazil – Chile (Arena Aconcagua)
  • 18:30 Paraguay – Argentina B (UNCuyo)
  • 21:00 Argentina A – Uruguay (Arena Aconcagua)

Leave a Comment