Futsal: Villa Miter and The 3 Stooges go in search of the dream of the National League

Villa Miter and Los 3 Chiflados will debut today in the Regional Phase “Buenos Aires Interior” of the National Futsal League, which will take place at the Néstor Kirchner Sports Center in Miramar.

This contest will award a ticket to the National Phase of the competition, which will be played in San Juan.

The tricolor will be part of Zone “A” and today he will make his debut against the Cadets of Mar del Plata, from 9:15 p.m.

In addition, it will be measured against Chascomús Futsal (Friday, at 7:30 p.m.) and Banco Provincia de Mar del Plata (Saturday at 9:15 p.m.).

This is how the coaches lived the previous one, two great friends who will be rivals +

The DT: Leonel Dumrauf (Villa Miter) and Ezequiel Rodríguez (The 3 Stooges).

Meanwhile “Los Chiflados”, will play Zone “B” and their first game will be against El Gran Porvenir, today from 17:45.

From now on they will face Paraná (Friday, at 4:45 p.m.) and Mariano Moreno (Saturday, at 4:00 p.m.).

After the three dates of the qualifying phase, the best of each group will play the final for the only passage to the national stage.

Because of this, the only way for there to be a Bahia duel would be in the decisive match. Which, in addition, would ensure a local representative among the 8 best in the country for the first time since 2018, when this contest began.

What happened

The one that is underway is the third edition of the National Futsal League, which always had Bahia representation in the Regional Phase.

In the founding contest, Rosario and Pacífico were the casts of the Liga del Sur that took part.

Then, in 2019, La Esperanza and Los 3 Chiflados will seek a place in the decisive stage of the tournament.

The green and orange cast reached the end of the regional stage, remaining one step away from the national stage.

The campuses

*The 3 Stooges

-Players: Lautaro Gómez; Cristian Masson, Daniel Cheiles, Jonathan Lara, Mateo García, Octavio Kermann, Mauro Racedo, Ricardo Lagos, Agustín Zas, Silivio Damiani, Derek Valenzuela, Martín Kloberdanz, Rodrigo Díaz and Blas Gómez.
-Coach: Ezequiel Rodríguez.
-Physical trainer: Emanuel González.

* Villa Miter

-Players: Andrés Haidt, Pablo Ávila, Federico Epulef, Iñaqui Aymes, Luciano Laborde, Joaquín Romero, Juan Jaime, Matías Cataldo, Facundo Castorani, Bruno Decoud, Rodrigo Decoud, Iván Cataldo, Alexis Vera and Etchepareborda.

-Coach: Leonel Dumrauf.
-Field assistant: Octavio Pérez.
-Physical trainer: Adrián Pal.

Leave a Comment